E DANNEAU Veterans Cup

1983   A. HAMILTON   2010   B. CHINA
1984   J. CLARY   2011   R. SANDERS
1985   E. DANNEAU   2012   T. CLARY
1986   A. NORTHCOTE   2013   A. THORTON
1987   B. JAMES   2014   T. CLARY
1988   A. ALEXANDER   2015    G. VINCENT 
1989   A. SWEEDY   2016    D. KELLEHER 
1990   A. SWEEDY   2017   G. VINCENT 
1991   A. SWEEDY        
1992   A. SWEEDY        
1993   E. LEADER        
1994   E. LEADER        
1995   E. LEADER        
1996   E. LEADER        
1997   R. HOLLIS        
1998   R. HOLLIS        
1999   F. TURNER        
2000   R. THOMAS        
2001   K. MANN        
2002   R. THOMAS        
2003   A. SIMMONS        
2004   E. LEADER        
2005   B. BRUCE        
2006   B. CHINA        
2007   E. LEADER        
2007   E. LEADER        
2009   R. THORNTON        
             
           
             
           
             

Two Woods

2001   G. FINCH  
2002   C. BROWN  
2003   D. LONG  
2004   E. LEADER  
2005   S. NETRHERSOLE  
2006   A. SIMMONS  
2007   P. TINDALL  
2007   M. BLAKE  
2009   S. NETHERSOLE  
2010   C. BIRT  
2011   R. THORNTON  
2012   D. KELLEHER  
2013   T. CLARY  
2014   D. SULLIVAN  
       
    Now Mixed  
       

Non Winners

1961   R. PERKS   2000   M. MEW
1962   R. GUNNER   2001   A. SIMMONS
1963   G. BEARD   2002   D. SULLIVAN
1964   R. MUIRHEAD   2003   A. STAFFORD
1965   E. HETHERINGTON   2004   S. NETHERSOLE
1966   S NOYES   2005   D. HILL
1967   A. MACKIE   2006   P. TINDALL
1968   W. HERRIDGE   2007   G. GOUGH
1969   D. PEARMAN   W. BOWLS   2007   J. FRY
1970   D. ALLELY   J. SCOTT   2009   C. BIRT
1971   A. STEPHENSON   E. PENNY   2010   J. PRICE
1972   A. HAMILTON   A. NORTCOTE   2011   P. HARRIS
1973   A. MACKIE   S. SMEED   2012   J. CONDUIT
1974   T. PHILLIPS   2013   A. CORBETT
1975   A. NORTHCOTE   2014   T. CORBETT
1976   Cancelled        
1977   T. COX        Now Mixed
1978   T. KIRBY        
1979   Cancelled        
1980   A. GIBSON        
1981   R. ROSAM        
1982   E. DANNEAU        
1983   R. STENT        
1984   P. MITTON        
1985   P. GIBSON        
1986   J. SUKHU        
1987   F. GREEN        
1988   J. CAIRNS        
1989   E. BURROWS        
1990   J. GRAHAM        
1991   J. COWIE        
1992   M. VER        
1993   D.DARBY        
1994   K. BRADFORD        
1995   G. FINCH        
1996   A. THORNTON        
1997   K. BRADFORD        
1998   R. DONOVAN        
1999   K. MANN        

Phyall Cup

1956 E. PHYALL
1957 A. STEVENSON
1958 A. STEVENSON
1959 E. MAYNARD
1960 A. STEVENSON
1961 E. PENNY
1962 R. KENYON
1963 J. SCOTT
1964 A. BROADBENT
1965 E. PENNY
1966 J. SCOTT
1967 E. PENNY
1968 J. SCOTT
1969 G. BEARD
1970 V. WEEDON
1971 A. HAMILTON
1972 A. HAMILTON
1973 V. WEEDON
1974 V. WEEDON
1975 F. STEVENSON
1976 Cancelled
1977 F.STEVENSON
1978 J. CLARY
1979 T. PHILLIPS
1980 A. STEVENSON   A. GIBSON
1981 T. PHILLIPS   R. STENT
1982 T. PHIILPS   G.McBEAN
1983 R. STENT
1984 T. PHILLIPS
1985 T. PHILLIPS
1986 R. BRIGHT
   
  Became E. Hetherington Shield