DATE

FIXTURE

VENUE

RINKS

TIME

DRESS

F/L

   RESULT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   W/D/L     

 APRIL

          2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 19

Pre Season Get Together

 

 

7.30

 

 

 

Sat 29

Hook & Southborough

  Away

4 mxd

2.30

   W

    F

Sun 30

 Colliers Wood

Away 

3 mxd 

3.00 

   W 

    F

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

Mon 1

Drive

  Home

6R mxd

2.30

   G

    F

 

Wed 3

OatlandsPark

  Home

4T mxd

2.30

   G

    F

Thur 4

Cheam Ladies

  Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

Sat 6

Cuddington

  Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

    F

Wed 10

Purley Bury

 Away

5R mxd

2.30

   G

    F

Cx 

Sun 14

Norfolk B.C.

 Home

6R mxd

2.30

   W

 Shield

Wed 17

Bookham

 Home

3R ladies

2.30

   W

    F

Cx 

Wed 17

EpsomPark

 Away

3T mxd

2.30

   W

    F

Cx 

Sat 20

West Wimbledon

 Away

3R men

3.00

   W

  KDL

Sun 21

Supreme

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

Wed 24

Carshalton

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

 RDML

    L     

Sun 28

Surbiton

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

    F

Cx

Mon 29

Gents v Ladies

 Home

6R

2.30

   W

 Shield

 

Wed 31

Cobham

 Home

 4T mxd

2.30 

   W 

    F

Cx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

Sat 3

Surbiton Legion

 Away 

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

Sun 4

Epsom Court

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

 RDML

W

Wed 7

Surrey Masonic B.A.

 Home

5R men

2.30

   W

    F

 

Wed 7

Esher Ladies

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sat 10

Ember

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

 RDML

 

Sun 11

Cheam

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

 RDML

 

Wed 14

Ashtead

 Home

3R ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Fri 16

Club Night Fish & Chips

 Home

6R mxd

6.15

   G

 

 

Sat 17 Imber Court

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

 

Sat 17

Malden Lime Grove 

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sun 18

Ashtead

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

    F

 

Wed 21

Esher

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   G

    F

 

Thur 22 Hook & Southborough

 Home

2T ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sat 24 2 WOOD DAY

 Away

 Mixed

 

   W

   Comp

 

Sun 25

Cobham

 Away

4T mxd

2.30

   W

    F

 

Wed 28 Epsom

 Away

3R men

2.30

   W

    F

 

Thur 29

Ewell Village

 Home

3T ladies

2.30 

   W

    F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JULY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

  

   

 

Sat 1

Oxshott

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sat 1

Mitcham

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sun 2

Wallington

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sun 2

MertonPark

 Home

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Wed 5

Hook & Southborough

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

RDML

 

Thur 6

Auriol

 Home

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Sat 8

Hook & Southborough

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

 

Sat 8

Carshalton Beeches

 Home

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Sun 9

MertonPark

 Away

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

 

Wed 12

Sutton

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

RDML

 

Thur 13

Leatherhead

 Home

3T ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sat 15

OPEN FOURS DAY

 Home

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 16

Epsom Court

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Wed 19

Auriol

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

RDML

 

Fri 21

             

Sat 22

RaynesPark

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

 

Sat 22

Supreme

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Sun 23

Leatherhead

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

    F

 

Wed 26

Bookham

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

    F

 

Fri 28

Charity Match

 Home 6R mxd 2.30    W    

Sun 30

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AUGUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 2

Esher

 Away

4R mxd

5.45

   G

    F

 

Fri 4 

Joan Leader Memorial

 Away

4R mxd

5.45

   G

Spoon

 

 

Match & Malden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fish & Chips

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 5

Southey

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

 

Sun 6

EwellVillage

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

  RDML

 

Wed 9

Ember

 Away

3R men

2.30

   G

    F

 

Wed 9

Esher Ladies

 Home

3T ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sat 12

Merton 

 Away 3R men  2.30    W

  KDL

 

Sun 13

Norfolk B.C.

 Away

6R mxd

2.30

   W

 Shield

 

Wed 16

Oxshott

 Home

4T men

2.30

   G

    F

 

Wed 16

Sutton

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Sat 19

RaynesPark

 Away

4T men

2.30

   W

  CUP

 

Sun 20

Malden (Lime Grove)

 Home

3R mxd

2.30

   W

  RDML

 

Wed 23

Insurance Ladies

 Home

3T ladies

2.30

   W

    F

 

Wed 23

Bookham

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sat 26

Malden Manor

 Home

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

 

Sat 26

Malden Manor

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Mon 28

Family Fun Day with BBQ

 Home

 

11.00

  

   

 

Thur 31

Imber Court 

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

RDML

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SEPT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

Sat 2

Presidents Match

 Home

6    mxd

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sun 3

Malden Manor

 Away

3R mxd

2.30

   W

RDML

 

Wed 6

OatlandsPark

 Away

4T mxd

2.30

   G

    F

 

Thur 7

Sutton Common

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Sat 9

Club Finals am only

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 9

Cheam Fields

 Away

4R mxd

2.30

   W

    F

 

Sun 10

Club Finals Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 12

 

           

Wed 13

Cuddington

 Away

3R men

2.30

   W

    F

 

Thur 14

Cheam Fields

 Away

3T ladies

2.30

   W

   CL

 

Sat 16

Surbiton

 Away

3R men

2.30

   W

  KDL

 

Sun 24

Riff Raff

 Home

6R 

2.30 

   W

 Charity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Summary of Results

2016                   Ladies                        Men                                 Mixed

                   W      L     Ab/Cx            W      L     Ab/Cx           W      L     Ab/Cx

                   10      8       4                  9       9        1                16     12       3

 

 2017                     1       1                  1       1                           4       2       4