Singles

1994   D. LONG      
1995   Mrs M. JONES      
1996   R. HOLLIS      
1997   C. BROWN      
1998   A. JOHNSTON      
1999   P. POULSON      
2000   D. LONG      
2001   E. LEADER      
2002   C. BROWN      
2003   A. JOHNSTON      
2004   D. LONG      
2005   S. NETHERSOLE      
2006   S. NETHERSOLE      
2007   K. MANN      
2008   D. LONG      
2009   D. LONG      
2010   M. BLAKE      
2011   T. CLARY      
2012   K.CRANE      
2013   G. VINCENT      
2014   R. SANDERS      
2015    P. HARRIS       
2016    Mrs G. VINCENT       
2017    G. VINCENT      

 

Milly Bullen Shield. Pairs

1965   H. BUCKINGHAM    J. SCOTT   2000 L. SMITH   J. THOMAS
1966   E. PENNY   A. HAMILTON   2001 Jan THORNTON   C. BROWN
1967   E. PENNY   A. HAMILTON   2002 J. LEADER   F. GREEN
1968   R. SIMS   V. WEEDON   2003 A. SULLIVAN   R. CORBY
1969   J. SCOTT   H. BUCKINGHAM   2004 R. HOLLIS.  D. SULLIVAN
1970   J. SCOTT   H. BUCKINGHAM   2005 A. SULLIVAN   D. LONG
1971   G. PEARMAN   D. PEARMAN   2006 M. JONES   P. TINDALL
1972   J. SCOTT   H. BUCKINGHAM   2007 B. MANN   R. HUNT
1973   A. HAMILTON    E.R. PENNY   2008 B. SANDERS  T. CLARY
1974   E. R PENNY    A. HAMILTON   2009 A. LONG   G. CRAIG
1975   A. HAMILTON   W. CROSSLEY   2010 J. VINCENT   G.CRAIG
1976   Cancelled   2011 B. SANDERS   D. LONG
1977   A. HAMILTON   E. PENNY   2012 D. HILL   L. PADGHAM
1978   W. CROSSLEY   A. MACKIE   2013 A. SULLIVAN  G. JOHNSON
1979   R. DUFFELL   T. KIRBY   2014 A. LONG  A. THORNTON
1980   J. CLARY   T. CLARY   2015  C. CONDUIT  R. SANDERS 
1981   T. CLARY   J. CLARY   2016  B. RENDLE  D. SULLIVAN
1982   A. MACKIE   A. HAMILTON   2017 A. LONG  J. W. VINCENT 
1983   T. CLARY   J. CLARY      
1984   E. DANNEAU   R. ROSAM      
1985   T. CLARY   Mrs V. STANFORD      
1986   F. GREEN   Mrs D. MITTON      
1987   R. BRIGHT   Mrs A. NORRIS      
1988   E. DANNEAU   Mrs E. BRIGHT      
1989   R. HUNT   Mrs R. BRADFORD      
1990   R. HOLLIS   Mrs B. SIMS      
1991   B. DARBY   Mrs J. GUY      
1992   E. LEADER   Mrs I CORNWELL      
1993   A. SWEEDY   Mrs A. LONG      
1994   E. LEADER   Mrs I CORNWELL      
1995   H. BENNETT  Mrs J. LEADER      
1996   A. JOHNSTON   W. GADSDEN      
1997   T. CLARY   P. BAILEY      
1998   T. CLARY   M. ROBERTSON      
1999   F. GREEN   G.HAINES      
           

E. HETHERINGTON SHIELD

1988   MEN   2010   MEN
1989   MEN   2011   MEN
1990   MEN   2012   MEN
1991   LADIES   2013   MEN
1992   MEN   2014   MEN
1993   MEN        
1994   MEN        
1995   LADIES        
1996   MEN        
1997   MEN        
1998   MEN        
1999   MEN        
2000   MEN        
2001   MEN        
2002   MEN        
2003   LADIES        
2004   MEN        
2005   MEN        
2006   MEN        
2007   MEN        
2008   MEN        
2009   MEN        

Mixed 2 Wood Singles

         
2015   G. JOHNSON  
2016   G. VINCENT  
2017   A. THORNTON  
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

Mixed Non Winners

2015   B. POWELL
2016   S. METTRICK
2017   B. GODDARD