Mixed Singles

1994   D. LONG   2021   Carol FERRARI  
1995   Mrs M. JONES            
1996   R. HOLLIS            
1997   C. BROWN            
1998   A. JOHNSTON            
1999   P. POULSON            
2000   D. LONG            
2001   E. LEADER            
2002   C. BROWN            
2003   A. JOHNSTON            
2004   D. LONG            
2005   S. NETHERSOLE            
2006   S. NETHERSOLE            
2007   K. MANN            
2008   D. LONG            
2009   D. LONG            
2010   M. BLAKE            
2011   T. CLARY            
2012   K. CRANE            
2013   G. VINCENT            
2014   R. SANDERS            
2015   P. HARRIS            
2016   Mrs G. VINCENT            
2017   G. VINCENT            
2018   A. THORNTON            
2019   A. THORNTON            
2020   K. CRANE            

Milly Bullen Shield. Pairs

1965   H. BUCKINGHAM    J. SCOTT   2000 L. SMITH   J. THOMAS
1966   E. PENNY   A. HAMILTON   2001 Jan THORNTON   C. BROWN
1967   E. PENNY   A. HAMILTON   2002 J. LEADER   F. GREEN
1968   R. SIMS   V. WEEDON   2003 A. SULLIVAN   R. CORBY
1969   J. SCOTT   H. BUCKINGHAM   2004 R. HOLLIS.  D. SULLIVAN
1970   J. SCOTT   H. BUCKINGHAM   2005 A. SULLIVAN   D. LONG
1971   G. PEARMAN   D. PEARMAN   2006 M. JONES   P. TINDALL
1972   J. SCOTT   H. BUCKINGHAM   2007 B. MANN   R. HUNT
1973   A. HAMILTON    E.R. PENNY   2008 B. SANDERS  T. CLARY
1974   E. R PENNY    A. HAMILTON   2009 A. LONG   G. CRAIG
1975   A. HAMILTON   W. CROSSLEY   2010 J. VINCENT   G.CRAIG
1976   Cancelled   2011 B. SANDERS   D. LONG
1977   A. HAMILTON   E. PENNY   2012 D. HILL   L. PADGHAM
1978   W. CROSSLEY   A. MACKIE   2013 A. SULLIVAN  G. JOHNSON
1979   R. DUFFELL   T. KIRBY   2014 A. LONG  A. THORNTON
1980   J. CLARY   T. CLARY   2015  C. CONDUIT  R. SANDERS 
1981   T. CLARY   J. CLARY   2016  B. RENDLE  D. SULLIVAN
1982   A. MACKIE   A. HAMILTON   2017 A. LONG  J. W. VINCENT 
1983   T. CLARY   J. CLARY   2018 D. RUSH  A. THORNTON
1984   E. DANNEAU   R. ROSAM   2019 A. LONG  G. VINCENT 
1985   T. CLARY   Mrs V. STANFORD   2020 G. STROUD  B. HICKMAN
1986   F. GREEN   Mrs D. MITTON   2021 C. FERRARI  N. TOVELL
1987   R. BRIGHT   Mrs A. NORRIS      
1988   E. DANNEAU   Mrs E. BRIGHT      
1989   R. HUNT   Mrs R. BRADFORD      
1990   R. HOLLIS   Mrs B. SIMS      
1991   B. DARBY   Mrs J. GUY      
1992   E. LEADER   Mrs I CORNWELL      
1993   A. SWEEDY   Mrs A. LONG      
1994   E. LEADER   Mrs I CORNWELL      
1995   H. BENNETT  Mrs J. LEADER      
1996   A. JOHNSTON   W. GADSDEN      
1997   T. CLARY   P. BAILEY      
1998   T. CLARY   M. ROBERTSON      
1999   F. GREEN   G.HAINES      
           

E. HETHERINGTON SHIELD

1988   MEN   2010   MEN
1989   MEN   2011   MEN
1990   MEN   2012   MEN
1991   LADIES   2013   MEN
1992   MEN   2014   MEN
1993   MEN        
1994   MEN        
1995   LADIES        
1996   MEN        
1997   MEN        
1998   MEN        
1999   MEN        
2000   MEN        
2001   MEN        
2002   MEN        
2003   LADIES        
2004   MEN        
2005   MEN        
2006   MEN        
2007   MEN        
2008   MEN        
2009   MEN        

Mixed Non Winners

2015   B. POWELL  
2016   S. METTRICK  
2017   B.GODDARD  
2018   C. RICHARDS  
2019   N. TOVELL  
2020   A. GAINS  
2021   NO COMPETITION  
       
       
       
       
       

Mixed 2 Wood Singles

2015   G. JOHNSON
2016   G. VINCENT
2017   A. THORNTON
2018   B. CHINA
2019   J. W.  VINCENT
2020   N. TOVELL
2021   B. CHINA