Captain

1956   G. BROWN   2000   R. HUNT
1957   G. BROWN   2001   T. CLARY
1958   G. BROWN   2002   T. CLARY
1959 Sat E. MAYNARD   2003   T. CLARY
1959 Sun G. TEGG   2004   T. CLARY
1960 Sat F. TUDDENHAM   2005   T. CLARY
1960 Sun G. BROWN   2006   T. CLARY
1961 Sat F. TUDDENHAM   2007   K. CRANE
1961 Sun G. BROWN   2008   K. CRANE
1962   G. BROWN   2009   T. CLARY
1963   A. HAMILTON   2010   K. CRANE
1964   A. HAMILTON   2011   K. CRANE
1965   A. HAMILTON   2012   T. CLARY
1966   A. HAMILTON   2013   P. HARRIS
1967   A. HAMILTON   2014   P. HARRIS
1968   A. HAMILTON   2015   A. THORNTON
1969   A. HAMILTON   2016    A. THORNTON 
1970   A. HAMILTON        
1971   A. HAMILTON        
1971   T. CLARY        
1972   W. HERRIDGE        
1973   G. BROWN        
1974   T. MORE        
1975   A. MACKIE        
1976   A. MACKIE        
1977   F. STEVENSON        
1978   F. STEVENSON        
1979   E. SEAMEN        
1980   E. SEAMEN        
1981   E. SEAMEN        
1982   T. CLARY        
1983   E. DANNEAU        
1984   E. DANNEAU        
1985   E. DANNEAU        
1986   E. DANNEAU        
1987   A. GIBSON        
1988   F. GREEN        
1989   W. WEBBER        
1990   W. WEBBER        
1991   W. WEBBER        
1992   R. HUNT        
1993   R. HUNT        
1994   R. HUNT        
1995   A. JOHNSTON        
1996   D. LONG        
1997   D. LONG        
1998   D. LONG        
1999   D. LONG        
             

Championship

1956   G. BROWN     2000   T. CLARY  
1957   E. MAYNARD     2001   T. CLARY  
1958   E. MAYNARD     2002   R. THOMAS  
1959   E. MAYNARD     2003   R. THOMAS  
1960   E. MAYNARD     2004   S. NETHERSOLE  
1961   W. AITKEN     2005   A. VINCENT  
1962   R. KENYON     2006   A. SIMMONS  
1963   R. GUNNER     2007   P. TINDALL  
1964   J. SCOTT     2008   S. NETHERSOLE  
1965   G. BROWN     2009   A. VINCENT  
1966   A. HAMILTON     2010   D. LONG  
1967   J. SCOTT     2011   G.CRAIG  
1968   J. SCOTT     2012   A.THORNTON  
1969   G. BEARD     2013   G. VINCENT  
1970   A. HAMILTON     2014   D. LONG  
1971   V. WEEDON     2015    D. LONG   
1972   A. HAMILTON     2016   B. CHINA   
1973   A. STEPHENSON     2017    B. CHINA  
1974   V. WEEDON            
1975   A. MACKIE            
1976   Cancelled            
1977   T. PHILLIPS            
1978   H. BUCKINGHAM            
1979   A. HAMILTON            
1980   F. STEVENSON            
1981   T. CLARY            
1982   G. McBEAN            
1983   C. FRANCIS            
1984   T. PHILLIPS            
1985   R. BRIGHT            
1986   E. DANNEAU            
1987   F. GREEN            
1988   J. CAIRNS            
1989   E. LEADER            
1990   E. LEADER            
1991   A. SWEEDY            
1992   L. SMITH            
1993   E. LEADER            
1994   R. HOLLIS            
1995   E. LEADER            
1996   E. LEADER            
1997   J. SUKHU            
1998   R. HUNT            
1999   F. TURNER            
                 
                 

Handicap

1957   A. STEVENSON   2000   R. THORNTON
1958   T. MORE   2001   C. BROWN
1959   A. HAMILTON   2002   T. CLARY
1960   E. MAYNARD   2003   T. CLARY
1961   A. STEVENSON   2004   S. NETHERSOLE
1962   R. PERKS   2005   S. NETHERSOLE
1963   G. TEGG   2006   P. TINDALL
1964   J. SCOTT   2007   S. NETHERSOLE
1965   W. WEEDON   2008   T. CLARY
1966   A. HAMILTON   2009   M. BLAKE
1967   E. PENNY   2010   D. LONG
1968   J. SCOTT   2011   D. HILL
1969   A. MACKIE   2012   M. BLAKE
1970   R. GUNNER   2013   A. SIMMONS
1971   C. WALLAKER   2014   G.VINCENT
1972   A. HAMILTON   2015    G. VINCENT 
1973   E.R. PENNY   2016    A. STAFFORD 
1974   A. MACKIE   2017    B. CHINA
1975   A. MACKIE        
1976   Cancelled        
1977   E. PENNY        
1978   A.MACKIE        
1979   T. PHILLIPS        
1980   A. HAMILTON        
1981   E. BULLEN        
1982   A. NORTHCOTE        
1983   E. DANNEAU        
1984   R. STENT        
1985   G. HUGHES        
1986   T. PHILLIPS        
1987   F. GREEN        
1988   A. ALEXANDER        
1989   F. GREEN        
1990   E. LEADER        
1991   A. JOHNSTON        
1992   E. LEADER        
1993   G. HARDING        
1994   A. SWEEDY        
1995   P. POULSON        
1996   C. BROWN        
1997   C. BROWN        
1998   T. CLARY        
1999   E. LEADER        
             

F Tuddenham Cup. Drawn Pairs

1956 A. NORTHCOTE  F. TUDDENHAM   2000   R. DONOVAN  D. LONG
1957 A. HAMILTON  E PRYALL   2001   R. HUNT  C. BROWN
1958 T. MORE  A. STEPHENSON   2002   R. CORBY  A. THORNTON
1959 S. SMITH  F. TUDDENHAM   2003   J. FRY  B. VAUGHAN
1960 G. PEARMAN  J. SCOTT   2004   A. JOHNSTON  A. SIMMONS
1961 E.PENNY  W. AITKEN   2005   D. PADGHAM  R. THOMAS
1962 E. EVES  A. DAVIS   2006   A. THORNTON  R. THORNTON
1963 T. SCOTT  G. PEARMAN   2007   B. SANDERS R. THORNTON
1964 P. WOODLEY  L. ARMSTRONG   2007   T. CLARY  E. CLAYTON
1965 G. BEARD  L. ARMSTRONG   2009   D. EARL  G. CRAIG
1966 T. SCOTT  J. SCOTT   2010   R. THORNTON  B. SANDERS
1967 C. WALLAKER  V. JARVIS   2011   A. SIMMONS  K.MANN
1968 C. FRANCIS  P WOODLEY   2012   P. HARRIS  R.SANDERS
1969 J. SCOTT  A. DAVIS   2013   A.SIMMONS  J.PRICE
1970 F GRIERSON  A. HAMILTON   2014   G.JOHNSON  D. KELLEHER
1971 A. DAVIS  J. SCOTT   2015    D. PADGHAM  D. KELLEHER 
1972 A. HAMILTON  R.DUFFELL   2016    R. THORNTON A. THORNTON 
1973 A. HAMILTON  F.STEVENSON   2017    J. PRICE  G. VINCENT 
1974 F. STEVENSON  T. MORE        
1975 H. BUCKINGHAM  E. BULLEN        
1976 Cancelled         
1977 J. CLARY  T. SCOTT        
1978 C. WALLAKER  T. PHILLIPS        
1979 A. MACKIE  A. GIBSON        
1980 H. BUCKINGHAM  G. HUGHES        
1981 T. PHILLIPS  M. VALINO        
1982 C. FRANCIS  W. HERRIDGE        
1983 R. ROSAM  F. GRIERSON        
1984 E. BULLEN  B. DARBY        
1985 G. HUGHES  B. DARBY        
1986 T. PHILLIPS  R. MITTON        
1987 T. MORE  R. STENT        
1988 E. BULLEN  T. MORE        
1989 J. SUKHU  J. CAIRNS        
1990 A. CRANE  A. GISSON        
1991 R.HUNT  W. WEBBER        
1992 A. THORNTON  A. JOHNSTON        
1993 K. BRADFORD  W. SLATER        
1994 C. SWORD  A. BOX        
1995 T. CLARY  J. FRY        
1996 D. LONG  A. JONES        
1997 K. BRADFORD  R. CORBY        
1998 R. HUNT  A. JOHNSTON        
1999 T. CLARY  J. SPENCER